Many great suggestions: Straight for the heart-Whitesnake is fantastic.
All my bridges and mr. Rainmaker from warrant are great too.
My way-kiss and wild is the wind-bonjovi should be huge hits.
I like don't blame it on love from danger danger (maybe their best) and Tnt-as far as the eye can see.
Here's others I like.
Kiss-King of hearts
Van Halen-Mine all mine
Whitesnake-Wings of the storm
Aerosmith-Magic touch
Warrant-Apri 2031
Europe-Girl from lebanon
Danger danger-Everybody wants some
Dokken-Kiss of death
Bon jovi-Dirty little secret
Vixen-Hard 16
Treat-Justice
Fate-Freedom
Pretty maids-Partners in crime
We are getting closer to the 2020 top ten
Steel city, night flight orchestra,House of lords, Room experience, Jessie Damon,Bon jovi (I still like'em),One desire (the first was much better),Brother firetribe,H.E.A.T.,Xtasy,Tokyo motor fist,Gotthard and Confess.
Those are the bands I listened and apreciated this year
Very tough question, but I got time now. Very interesting poll, everybody should answer to it.
2010 1-Treat- coup de grace 2-Pretty maids- Pandemonium 3-Crash diet-Generation wild
2011 1-Fate-ghost from the past 2-House of lords-Big money 3-Whitesnake-Forevermore
2012 1-H.E.A.T.-Address the nation 2-Dynazty-sultans of sins 3-Eclipse-Bleed and scream
2013- 1-The Poodles-Tour de force 2-Reckless love-Spirit 3-Place vendome-Thunder in the distance
2014 1-Winger-Better day scoming 2-Crazy lixx-self titled 3-Steel panther-All you can eat
2015 1-Black star riders-killer istinct 2-Osukaru-Transition 3-The poodles-Devil in details
2016 1-Defiants-s/t 2-Kee Marcello-Scaling up 3-Bon jovi-This house is not for sale
2017 1-Mr.Big-defiyng gravity 2-One desire-s/T 3-Ten-Gotica
2018 1-Shiraz lane-Carnival days 2-Treat-Tunguska 3-Osukaru-The labyrinth
2019- 1-Jon Diva &the rockets of love-mama said....2-Spread Eagle-Subway ot the stars 3-Crazy lixx -forever wild
Hardline win hands down.
I quote Streetheart for writing the song, but their version has not the power of the other ones.
Bonfire arrived too late and made a version really similar to hardline.
I like the kee of hearts album.
In my opinion they changed the name 'cause they part ways with Frontiers.
Chris Laney and not Ale D.V. for the production says it all.
Y&T- Contagious
Bon jovi- livin'on a prayer
Kiss- crazy crazy nights
Europe -the final countdown
Heart- Never
Savatage- Chance
Aerosmith -Rag doll
Whitesnake- straight for the heart
Van halen- Jump
Danger danger- don't blame it on love
Kane Roberts win , the worst come back Imo. Too much heavy and modern, I enjoi the video with Alice Cooper.
I didn' t like the latest from Steelheart.
Spread Eagle was my of my favorite 2019 release, I' m surprise the get 3 votes.
I enjoy the new Tnt ,.