heaven&hell
-
Posts
25,875 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Content Type
Profiles
Forums
Events
Posts posted by heaven&hell
-
-
went with Def Leppard but have a few more for consideration but I think you hit the major ones
38 Special - Flashback
Lou Gramm-Ready Or Not
Sammy Hagar-I Never Said Goodbye
Heart-Bad Animals
Night Ranger-Big Life
Whitecross-Whitecross
I almost included that Night Ranger album
-
Like I always say...anytime there's Motley in there I have to go with them!
JL
What up Wes!
Why did I know you would go with Motley?
-
I was thinking 1987 was a hell of a year for the hard rock genre. So which of theese albums released that year was the best. My pick goes to Guns n Roses.
Let the debate begin
-
Poison- Native Tongue
-
I love that album! Burn, Ashes to Ashes, Let Freedom Rock, and Breakout all kick ass.
-
Allen/Lande- The Battle
Icon- Night of the Crime
-
Out of the ones listed I'll go with Soto but Facing the Animal is my favorite so Mats Leven has to be my favorite Malmsteen vocalist
-
BB Steal is good. You also need to check out Nouveux - Beginnings, and believe it or not Sleeze Beez - Powertool (no I'm not kidding).
-Dan
I agree. Powertool sounded alot like Def Leppard. I loved that album
-
Beggars & Thieves- S/T
Halford- Crucible
Queensryche- EP
Allen/Lande- The Battle
-
Wedding Crashers---funny!!!!
Constant Gardner---snore, not sure if I was in the mood for a drama!!!
Lost--season one
At first I thought the Constant Gardner was a snore to. It really wasn't until the movie was over that I realized that it was a pretty good movie. I think it's the first hour that drags to much. It isn't until he's figuring out everything his wife knew that the action starts to pick up.
-
Bulletboys- s/t
-
-
Currently listening to :
Lion- Trouble in Angel City
Allen/Lande- The Battle
Kiss- Hot in the Shade
Helloween- keeper of the seven keys: The Legacy
-
-
Heaven and Hell
-
Y&T RULE!!!!!!
-
I thought someone was being racist White Lion hands down. I forgive them for putting out Mane Attraction and still vote for them
Mane Attraction kicks ass. You need to give it another listen.
-
666 THE NUMBER OF THE BEAST !!!!!!!!!!
-
-
I'll go with Revenge but Lick it up is a close second. Where is Carnival of Souls?
1. REVENGE
2. LICK IT UP
3. HOT IN THE SHADE
4. ANIMALIZE
5. ASYLUM
6. CRAZY NIGHTS
-
VINNIE VINCENT INVASION- S/T
VINNIE VINCENT INVASION- ALL SYSTEMS GO
PRIMAL FEAR- SEVEN SEALS
-
PRIMAL FEAR- SEVEN SEALS
BLACK N BLUE- IN HEAT
BLACK N BLUE- WITHOUT LOVE
PLACE VENDOME
JADED HEART- HELLUVA TIME
-
LION-TROUBLE IN ANGEL CITY
BURNING RAIN
ALLEN/LANDE- THE BATTLE
Y+T- UNEARTHED VOL 2
-
HELLOWEEN- KEEPER OF THE SEVEN KEYS - THE LEGACY
SILENT WITNESS- S/T
Last movie you watched?
in Exquisite Entropy
Posted
Serenity
After the Sunset
The Cave