-
Posts
323 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Content Type
Profiles
Forums
Events
Posts posted by crazynights
-
-
Not bad, I think the have done much better songs in their debut that was at number one of my 2019 top ten.
-
One of my favorite singer. Thanks for sharing, intersting track, not between his best but fine.
-
I agree very nice people. Always very good music from these guys.
-
Same old song and dance. For my ears the single and others 3 songs are enough.
-
Many great suggestions: Straight for the heart-Whitesnake is fantastic.
All my bridges and mr. Rainmaker from warrant are great too.
My way-kiss and wild is the wind-bonjovi should be huge hits.
I like don't blame it on love from danger danger (maybe their best) and Tnt-as far as the eye can see.
Here's others I like.
Kiss-King of hearts
Van Halen-Mine all mine
Whitesnake-Wings of the storm
Aerosmith-Magic touch
Warrant-Apri 2031
Europe-Girl from lebanon
Danger danger-Everybody wants some
Dokken-Kiss of death
Bon jovi-Dirty little secret
Vixen-Hard 16
Treat-Justice
Fate-Freedom
Pretty maids-Partners in crime
-
We are getting closer to the 2020 top ten
Steel city, night flight orchestra,House of lords, Room experience, Jessie Damon,Bon jovi (I still like'em),One desire (the first was much better),Brother firetribe,H.E.A.T.,Xtasy,Tokyo motor fist,Gotthard and Confess.
Those are the bands I listened and apreciated this year
-
Very tough question, but I got time now. Very interesting poll, everybody should answer to it.
2010 1-Treat- coup de grace 2-Pretty maids- Pandemonium 3-Crash diet-Generation wild
2011 1-Fate-ghost from the past 2-House of lords-Big money 3-Whitesnake-Forevermore
2012 1-H.E.A.T.-Address the nation 2-Dynazty-sultans of sins 3-Eclipse-Bleed and scream
2013- 1-The Poodles-Tour de force 2-Reckless love-Spirit 3-Place vendome-Thunder in the distance
2014 1-Winger-Better day scoming 2-Crazy lixx-self titled 3-Steel panther-All you can eat
2015 1-Black star riders-killer istinct 2-Osukaru-Transition 3-The poodles-Devil in details
2016 1-Defiants-s/t 2-Kee Marcello-Scaling up 3-Bon jovi-This house is not for sale
2017 1-Mr.Big-defiyng gravity 2-One desire-s/T 3-Ten-Gotica
2018 1-Shiraz lane-Carnival days 2-Treat-Tunguska 3-Osukaru-The labyrinth
2019- 1-Jon Diva &the rockets of love-mama said....2-Spread Eagle-Subway ot the stars 3-Crazy lixx -forever wild
-
Hardline win hands down.
I quote Streetheart for writing the song, but their version has not the power of the other ones.
Bonfire arrived too late and made a version really similar to hardline.
-
I like the kee of hearts album.
In my opinion they changed the name 'cause they part ways with Frontiers.
Chris Laney and not Ale D.V. for the production says it all.
-
Y&T- Contagious
Bon jovi- livin'on a prayer
Kiss- crazy crazy nights
Europe -the final countdown
Heart- Never
Savatage- Chance
Aerosmith -Rag doll
Whitesnake- straight for the heart
Van halen- Jump
Danger danger- don't blame it on love
-
Agree with Geoff.
This one sound much like Gotthard or coreleoni.
If many bands are fronted from the same singer, they tend to sound similar.
-
Something reminds me about Savatage here. Nice song.
They are waiting very long for a full lenght album.
-
Mine is silver pressed too. Bought it long ago from Terry as well.
-
Kane Roberts win , the worst come back Imo. Too much heavy and modern, I enjoi the video with Alice Cooper.
I didn' t like the latest from Steelheart.
Spread Eagle was my of my favorite 2019 release, I' m surprise the get 3 votes.
I enjoy the new Tnt ,.
-
I like the whole album.
-
I like it. Typical silent rage/jdamon track. Very good riff.
-
1-John Diva & the rockets of love
2-Spread Eagle
3-Crazy Lixx
4-The defiants
5-Platinum overdose
6-Whitesnake
7-Pretty maids
8-Tony Mills
9-Fortune
10-Tesla
-
Bought it and enjoied iy from demon dolls (toghether with Blonz and wild boyz). Great album.
My favs are "Out on the run,Broken boulevard and need your love".
My less favorite is "Rise up".
Aeriel Stiles (ex pretty boy floyd) is involved in the songwriting.
He wrote tons of glam anthem back in the 90s.
-
I bought thunder back in the day.
A boring album with a very bad singer.
Take it easy and when the rain comes down should have been on this record , without them I find the songwriting very poor
-
I agree with many of the above comments.
I like their music, but they tend to repete themselves, and this is no good.
I have the same issues with Steel panther and Crazy lixx.
It's the same song but It's a good song.
Ac/dc sold so many records playing the same song, I have never been a fan of Ac/dc .
Maybe I will buy the record anyway.
-
Scratch that bitch,another step in the dark and wheels of fire 8european bonus track) are mya favs.
-
Very good come back, I like it.
-
Nice song
-
Rip, We will remember you.
I played beyond the law this evening.
Hell In The Club - Hell Of Fame
in AOR and Hard Rock
Posted · Edited by crazynights
My favorite was the first"let the game begin"
I don't know if the new one gonna have a place it in my top ten, I should listen to it again.