CureTheSane Posted January 4, 2020 Report Share Posted January 4, 2020 21 hours ago, Kristian said: Not good at making comparisons, I guess they remind me a bit of 8-Point Rose. Judge for yourself: Yeah, that's pretty good. I'll check 'em out, thanks Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ponen Posted January 4, 2020 Report Share Posted January 4, 2020 (edited) 1. The Defiants - Zokusho 2. The LRW Project - To love, Repeat & Wonder? For most part of the year, I thought this one gonna be my number 1 album of 2019. Not even a single filler on this one. The Defiants album finally edged over this one by a percent, courtesy to monster songs like Hollywood in Headlights and Falling For You. 3. Muna - Saves The World 4. Degreed - Lost Generation 5. Nitrate - Open Wide 6. To The Rats And Wolves - Cheap Love 7. Crazy Lixx - Forever Wild 8. Toby Hitchcock - Reckoning 9. Work Of Art - Exhibits 10. Find Me - Angels In Blue Edited January 4, 2020 by Ponen 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Doggy Posted January 4, 2020 Report Share Posted January 4, 2020 Whitesnake - Flesh & Blood Defiants - Zukusho Roulette - Now Soleil Moon - Warrior Danny Vaughn - Myths, Legends and Lies Jim Peterik -& World Stage - Winds of Change Toby Hitchcock - Reckoning Mike Tramp - Stray From the Flock First Signal - Line of Fire Work of Art - Exhibits Shocker of year : Yngwie Malmsteen - Blue Lighting 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CureTheSane Posted January 5, 2020 Report Share Posted January 5, 2020 Pretty average music year for me overall. Made better with my top 2 which were exceptional and will make my top 10 of the 10's here's my top 7. Admittedly there are a few albums I need to get through, had a massive past 6 months of business... 1. Cats In Space - Day Trip To Narnia 2. The New Roses - Nothing But Wild 3. Tesla - Shock 4. Donnie Vie - Beautiful Things 5. First Signal - Line OF Fire 6. Mike Tramp - Stray From The Flock 7. Taylor Hawkins And The Coattail Riders - Get the Money Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mafisen Posted January 9, 2020 Report Share Posted January 9, 2020 It's been a pretty disappointing year imo, so I'll stick to a top 3: 1. Gathering of Kings - First Mission 2. Art Nation - Transition 3. Pretty Maids - Undress Your Madness Maybe your lists will open my eyes to some gems. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.