Let's see...
BJ-agree.
Dio-for me Sacred heart or Dream evil.
HS-yep.
Tyketto-yas.
Dan Reed Network-Slam for me.
Reckless Love-definitely.
D2-hmm I guess yes,but I love screw it too.
Vain-all the way.
Marillion-hmm possibly but I'm not sure.
Asia-for me Astra is best John Wettons album,and with John Payne either Aqua or Aura.
FM-Tough it out for me,but close call. Indiscreet is more AOR,Tough it out melodic rock.
Thunder-yeah
GNR-yes as a full album,but some individual illusion songs may be better.
Dare-yes,I love second album too,but Out of the silence sounds timeless,one of the greatest AOR albums.
HOL-yes.
Lillian axe-Poetic justice for me! True believer,Dying to live,See you someday,Living in the grey,Innocence,so many killer tunes.
Firehouse-yes no doubt.
Love/hate-yup yup.
Slaughter-yap yap.